Hoseok Kim

Senior Researcher

hoseok.kim@ki.se

Pierre le Merre

Postdoc

pierre.le.merre@ki.se

Katharina Heining

Postdoc

katharina.heining@ki.se

Felix Jung

PhD student

felix.jung@ki.se

Hans Brunner

PhD student

hans.brunner@ki.se

Josina van Lunteren

PhD student

josina.van.lunteren@ki.se

Marina Slashcheva

PhD student

marina.slashcheva@ki.se

ALUMNI

Defended PhD students

Sofie Ährlund-Richter, PhD

Thesis: On the neuronal basis of cognition: cell-type specific circuitry and functions of the prefrontal cortex

Defense: Jan 24, 2020

Xinming Wang, PhD

Thesis: Neuronal circuit mechanisms in decision-making

Defense: April 28, 2017

Yang Xuan, PhD

Thesis: Mapping brain circuits: anatomy, connectivity and function

Defense: April 27, 2018

Nicolas Guyon, PhD

Thesis: On the role of parvalbumin interneurons in neuronal network activity in the prefrontal cortex 

 Defense: May 21, 2021

Visiting resarchers                               Research assistants

Cleiton Lopes Aguiar, PhD

University of Sao Paolo, Brazil

Leonardo Rakauskas Zacharias

University of Sao Paolo, Brazil

Fredrik Wernstål.

2019

Cantin Ortiz.

2019

Angelo Guadagno.

 2021

Postdocs

Martin Hägglund, PhD

Anna Paula Crestani, PhD

Charlotte Alme, PhD

Åsa Konradsson-Geuken, PhD

Daniel Kaping, PhD

Calvin Young, PhD

Ziauddin Darokhan, PhD

Master / bachelor students

Chan Shi Yu.

National University of Singapore, Singapore. 2012

Cilla Gottfries.

Karolinska Institutet, Stockholm, Sweden. 2012

John-Peter Vinnars.

Karolinska Institutet, Stockholm, Sweden. 2012

Marieke Oudelaar.

Karolinska Institutet, Stockholm, Sweden. 2013

Solmaz Yazdani.

Karolinska Institutet, Stockholm, Sweden. 2016

Leonidas Georgiou.

University of Glasgow, Scottland. 2016

Laura Heikkinen.

Karolinska Institutet, Stockholm, Sweden. 2016

Joseph Clerke.

University of Glasgow, Scottland. 2017

Lovisa Franzén.

Stockholm University, Stockholm, Sweden. 2017

Michal Miazga.

University of Warsaw, Poland. 2017

Cantin Ortiz.

Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm, Sweden. 2018

Leonard Rakauskas.

University of Sao Paulo, Brazil. 2018

Emily Cox.

University of Calgary, Canada. 2018

Wicheng Wu.

Karolinska Institutet, Stockholm, Sweden. 2018

Hyunsoo Park.

Karolinska Institutet, Stockholm, Sweden. 2019

Jana Immenschuh.

Stockholm University, Stockholm, Sweden. 2019

Agnieszka Limiszewska.

Stockholm University, Stockholm, Sweden. 2019

Laura Heezen.

University of Utrecht, The Netherlands. 2019

Karyn Lewis.

Karolinska Institutet, Stockholm, Sweden. 2020

Gregor Ehmer.

Stockholm University, Stockholm, Sweden. 2020

Ram Yahya.

Stockholm University, Stockholm, Sweden. 2020

Simon Mayer.

Technical University of Munich, Germany. 2021

Mariam Shahata.

Karolinska Institutet, Stockholm, Sweden. 2021

Moritz Stingl

University of Heidelberg, Germany. 2021

Gabrielle Dolisie.

ENS Lyon, France. 2021

Share This